ABOUT
FOREWORD
ARTISTS
ACKNOWLEDGEMENT
SUPPORTERS
OPERA VILLAGE
CONDITIONS
REGISTRATION
NEWSLETTER IMPRINT
GER | ENG

SUPPORTERS

  • SPECIAL THANKS TO

    All participating artists

    Klaus Biesenbach
    Chris Dercon, Director Tate Modern, London
    Susanne Gaensheimer, Director MMK – Museum für Moderne Kunst, Frankfurt
    Anna-Catharina Gebbers
    Hauser & Wirth, London/Zurich
    Gabriele Horn, Director KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Berlin
    Albrecht Kastein, Berlin
    Villa Grisebach, Berlin
    Florian Illies
    Sonja Junkers, London
    Udo Kittelmann, Director Nationalgalerie, Berlin
    Michael Neff
    Francesca von Habsburg, T-B A21, Thyssen-Bornemisza Art Contemporary, Wien
    Susanne Pfeffer, Curator KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Berlin
    Peter Raue
    Britta Schmitz, Nationalgalerie im Hamburger Bahnhof, Berlin
    Klaus Staeck, President Akademie der Künste, Berlin
    Julia Stoschek, Julia Stoschek Collection, Düsseldorf
    Jörn Weisbrodt, Vancouver
    Christiane zu Salm

    DONATORS

    Céline, Harriet, Aeneas & Heiner Bastian
    Burgtheater Wien
    Friedrich Christian Flick Collection
    Brigitte und Arend Oetker
    Folker Skulima

    GALLERIES

    Contemporary Fine Arts, Berlin, Nicole Hackert & Bruno Brunet
    Galerie Eigen+Art, Leipzig/Berlin, Gerd Harry Lybke
    Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Salzburg/Paris, Arne Ehmann

    Galerie Guido Baudach, Berlin
    Galerie Buchholz, Berlin/Cologne
    Carlier/Gebauer, Berlin
    Charim Galerie, Wien
    Galleria Continua, San Gimignano / Beijing / Le Moulin
    Gladstone Gallery, New York
    Galerie Andrae Kaufmann, Berlin
    Galerie Gebrüder Lehmann, Berlin/Dresden
    Galerie Christian Nagel, Cologne/Berlin
    Galerie Giti Nourbakhsch, Berlin
    Produzentengalerie, Hamburg
    Galerie Sies & Höke, Düsseldorf
    Galerie Sprüth/Magers, Berlin/London
    Galerie Tanja Wagner, Berlin
    Galerie Barbara Weiss, Berlin

    OTHERS

    Voxi und Sabine Baerenklau, Berlin
    Christiane Burisch
    Thomas Fuchs
    Micaela Kapitzky
    Igor Mishiev
    André Odier
    Barbara Schindler
    Wolfgang Volz

    ORGANIZATIONS & COMPANIES

    Grill Royal, Berlin, Stephan Landwehr, Jessica Paul, Boris Radczun
    Hasenkamp, Hans-Ewald Schneider (Shipments)
    H. Heenemann, Buch- und Offsetdruckerei, Berlin (Print)
    Stephan Landwehr (Framing)
    Silke Neumann, Bureau N, Berlin (Press Relations)
    Twentyfour Seven, Berlin (Picture Editing)
    Volksbühne, Berlin (Sound)
    Vranken-Pommery Deutschland & Österreich
    Wilhelm von Werthern (Translations)
    Jens Ziehe (Photography)
    Zum Goldenen Hirschen, Berlin, Bernd Heusinger, Katja Schnabel, Christian Gerlach (Design)